Pasco at Kamiakin

24 - 74
Final

Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
Feb 8, 2024 5:00 pm Postseason Girls 23-24 NFHS

Venue

Kamiakin HS
600 North Arthur Street, Kennewick, Washington

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Pasco746724
Kamiakin2718191074

Officials

StatisticianTimerRefereesScorekeeper
Parker HodgeParker HodgeMax Melvin
Megan Damele
Tracy Ikenberry
Mary Opitz

Pasco

# Player PTS FGM FGA FG% 3M 3A 3P% FT FTA FT% OR DR TR PF AST TO BS ST
1Mariah Montez21250.0010.000001100201
2Sophia Corral Gonzalez0030.0030.000000000000
5Leilani Sanders21425.0020.000001110401
14Mechalle Groce0010.0010.000000021100
15Olivia Pruitt Lasselle1060.00001250.033611300
22Mia Salgado931030.02540.01250.011220503
23Makayla Rublee21520.000000014530201
24Journee Brooks621315.41812.51250.001142103
33Gisselle Leon21250.000000034700200
 Total2494619.632015.03650.0815231342009

Kamiakin

# Player PTS FGM FGA FG% 3M 3A 3P% FT FTA FT% OR DR TR PF AST TO BS ST
3Crimson Childs41250.0010.022100.014503201
4Avery Schumacher62450.01250.01250.001113301
10Aubrey Herrin1261060.0020.000021307112
12Savannah Rendall1030.0020.01250.010100101
14Liv Whitemarsh-Bass93650.02366.71250.014540102
20Olivia Meek21250.000000023510000
22Nicole Wertenberger2281172.73475.033100.011212003
23Emaunii Smith93837.50003475.063903032
24Mia Howard42728.6010.000034711202
32Mary Julima31425.01425.000001110100
35Taylor Schumacher21333.3020.000003312200
 Total74286046.772133.3111573.3172542102113414

Recap

Game 1 of 4A District 8 tournament. Winner to semifinals. Loser to consolation bracket.