Ridgeline at Kennewick

55 - 59
Final

Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
Feb 13, 2024 5:00 pm Postseason Girls 23-24 NFHS

Venue

Kennewick HS
560 West 6th Avenue, Kennewick, Washington

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Ridgeline171019955
Kennewick1212191659

Officials

TimerStatistician
Andy PreinHudl

Ridgeline

PTS FGM FGA FG% 3M 3A 3P% FT FTA FT% OR DR TR PF AST TO BS ST
552250031608100729021142023

Kennewick

# Player PTS FGM FGA FG% 3M 3A 3P% FT FTA FT% OR DR TR PF AST TO BS ST
1Hanna Fiander4030.0020.044100.010132103
2June Fiander931030.0020.033100.032522200
3Aponi Fiander0020.0010.000011220100
14Aliyah Thornton0010.000000000010000
21Ashlyn Dress31425.01425.0020.006630001
23Karsyn Ripplinger92540.0010.055100.024603102
24Dylyn Dress92922.21425.04666.714530401
30Haylee Johnson25102540.02633.33837.521311202
 Total59185930.542020.0192867.91018281581109

Recap

Game #8 of 3A District 8 tournament. Winner advances to championship game. Loser falls into consolation bracket.