Central Valley at Kamiakin

49 - 60
Final

Details

Date Time League Season
Feb 10, 2023 7:00 pm Postseason Boys 22-23

Venue

Kamiakin HS
600 North Arthur Street, Kennewick, Washington

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Central Valley147151349
Kamiakin171718860

Officials

TimerStatisticianRefereesScorekeeper
Parker HodgeJeff Smith
Scott Gregg
Hayden Hilty
Matt Williams
Scott Jensen
Shannon Malisani

Central Valley

PTS FGM FGA FG% 3M 3A 3P% FT FTA FT% OR DR TR PF AST TO BS ST
491844061707120122101882153

Kamiakin

# Player PTS FGM FGA FG% 3M 3A 3P% FT FTA FT% OR DR TR PF AST TO BS ST
4Jake Schumacher21250.0010.000000010000
5Javier Sideregts1361637.51333.3020.0551034412
11Fabian Hernandez1141040.02633.31250.033621305
13Peter Dress1241822.211010.03560.0741122200
15Tayson Wagar42366.7010.000030333005
21Deonte Howard000000000000000000
23Zaevion Gladney42633.3010.0020.033621102
25Keltic Merrill145862.52540.022100.020200221
33James Kinsey0010.0010.000001100000
 Total60246437.562821.461346.2231639131112315

Recap

Game 3 of the District 8 tournament. Winner advances to semifinals. Loser falls into quarterfinals.